Name
aktsiaselts KIIRKANDUR
Registry code
10111516
VAT number
EE100143249
Type
AS - Joint Stock Company
Status
Registered
Foundation date
22.10.1996 (29)
Financial year
01.04-31.03
Capital
56 473.20 €
Activity
08122 - Manufacture of crushed stone
3 322 676 €
328 973 €
10%
2 153 €
(estimate is approximate)
3 552 827 €
24
Submitted
No tax arrears
9%
8%
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priit Friedemann
| 50% - 28 236.60 EUR | - | Direct ownership |
| Tiit Ploom
| 50% - 28 236.60 EUR | Board member | Direct ownership |
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osaühing Taba Kinnisvara 14337789 | 100% - 2 500.00 EUR | - | - |
| KIVIKANDUR OÜ 11200972 | 50% - 1 278.00 EUR | - | - |
| Järvekivi Osaühing 16852099 | 50% - 1.00 EUR | - | - |
| 2019 30.09.2020 | 2020 29.09.2021 | 2021 30.09.2022 | 2022 25.09.2023 | 2023 01.08.2024 | 2024 16.09.2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 3 644 832 € | 3 438 571 € | 3 998 965 € | 3 148 659 € | 3 683 616 € | 3 322 676 € |
| Net profit (loss) for the period | 313 481 € | 27 147 € | 225 971 € | -108 893 € | 426 516 € | 328 973 € |
| Profit Margin | 9% | 1% | 6% | -3% | 12% | 10% |
| Current Assets | 774 872 € | 613 730 € | 1 017 281 € | 896 036 € | 1 441 459 € | 1 603 537 € |
| Fixed Assets | 3 290 724 € | 3 180 866 € | 2 879 712 € | 2 678 154 € | 2 453 393 € | 2 448 900 € |
| Total Assets | 4 065 596 € | 3 794 596 € | 3 896 993 € | 3 574 190 € | 3 894 852 € | 4 052 437 € |
| Current Liabilities | 607 755 € | 635 451 € | 736 617 € | 705 084 € | 667 264 € | 499 610 € |
| Non Current Liabilities | 710 801 € | 478 885 € | 254 145 € | 71 768 € | 3 734 € | 0 € |
| Total Liabilities | 1 318 556 € | 1 114 336 € | 990 762 € | 776 852 € | 670 998 € | - |
| Share Capital | 50 400 € | 56 473 € | 56 473 € | 56 473 € | 56 473 € | 56 473 € |
| Equity | 2 747 040 € | 2 680 260 € | 2 906 231 € | 2 797 338 € | 3 223 854 € | 3 552 827 € |
| Employees | 30 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 23 | 24 |
| Turnover | State taxes | Labor taxes and payments | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q4 | 2 284 822 € | 466 069 € | 89 515 € | 23 |
| 2025 Q3 | 1 433 003 € | 151 022 € | 77 275 € | 23 |
| 2025 Q2 | 621 884 € | 31 810 € | 81 952 € | 22 |
| 2025 Q1 | 430 034 € | 102 537 € | 91 403 € | 22 |
| 2024 Q4 | 1 003 931 € | 225 455 € | 86 604 € | 23 |
| 2024 Q3 | 1 014 175 € | 223 057 € | 80 057 € | 23 |
| 2024 Q2 | 1 747 811 € | 350 610 € | 69 965 € | 24 |
| 2024 Q1 | 214 334 € | 71 897 € | 71 958 € | 20 |
| 2023 Q4 | 634 396 € | 135 013 € | 87 363 € | 21 |
| 2023 Q3 | 1 328 349 € | 226 734 € | 84 240 € | 21 |
| 2023 Q2 | 811 643 € | 155 750 € | 77 777 € | 26 |
| 2023 Q1 | 246 960 € | 76 829 € | 84 774 € | 27 |
| 2022 Q4 | 693 350 € | 136 254 € | 92 744 € | 24 |
| 2022 Q3 | 1 006 969 € | 168 856 € | 91 424 € | 24 |
| 2022 Q2 | 1 234 921 € | 215 667 € | 81 566 € | 29 |
| 2022 Q1 | 353 501 € | 87 883 € | 91 281 € | 29 |