Name
CURRUS R&S OÜ
Registry code
10572602
VAT number
EE100628706
Type
OÜ - Limited Liability Company
Status
Registered
Foundation date
09.08.1999 (26)
Financial year
01.01-31.12
Capital
3 100.00 €
Activity
49411 - Freight transport by road
1 869 304 €
7 109 €
0%
1 403 €
(estimate is approximate)
124 892 €
13
Submitted
No tax arrears
6%
0%
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leho Rennit
| - | - | Indirect ownership |
| Ivo Krumm
| - | Board member | - |
| Kalev Saluri
| - | Board member | - |
| Arco Transport AS 10144906 | 100% - 3 100.00 EUR | - | - |
| 2019 21.04.2020 | 2020 03.05.2021 | 2021 20.06.2022 | 2022 26.05.2023 | 2023 19.06.2024 | 2024 13.05.2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 1 668 119 € | 1 695 729 € | 1 822 716 € | 2 002 549 € | 1 851 479 € | 1 869 304 € |
| Net profit (loss) for the period | 45 589 € | 42 041 € | -33 587 € | -88 813 € | 49 123 € | 7 109 € |
| Profit Margin | 3% | 2% | -2% | -4% | 3% | 0% |
| Current Assets | 97 581 € | 110 517 € | 166 217 € | 202 457 € | 127 886 € | 50 858 € |
| Fixed Assets | 1 847 039 € | 1 597 922 € | 1 678 642 € | 1 961 913 € | 1 814 818 € | 1 507 972 € |
| Total Assets | 1 944 620 € | 1 708 439 € | 1 844 859 € | 2 164 370 € | 1 942 704 € | 1 558 830 € |
| Current Liabilities | 1 028 150 € | 868 254 € | 1 105 701 € | 1 447 865 € | 1 166 980 € | 954 563 € |
| Non Current Liabilities | 967 450 € | 749 124 € | 681 684 € | 647 844 € | 657 941 € | 479 375 € |
| Total Liabilities | 1 995 600 € | 1 617 378 € | 1 787 385 € | 2 095 709 € | 1 824 921 € | 1 433 938 € |
| Share Capital | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Equity | -50 980 € | 91 061 € | 57 474 € | 68 661 € | 117 783 € | 124 892 € |
| Employees | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
| Turnover | State taxes | Labor taxes and payments | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q4 | 507 860 € | 98 447 € | 23 987 € | 12 |
| 2025 Q3 | 422 158 € | 87 105 € | 24 110 € | 12 |
| 2025 Q2 | 656 491 € | 124 478 € | 25 317 € | 13 |
| 2025 Q1 | 465 968 € | 88 082 € | 25 222 € | 15 |
| 2024 Q4 | 468 614 € | 83 881 € | 24 127 € | 14 |
| 2024 Q3 | 482 427 € | 90 084 € | 24 970 € | 14 |
| 2024 Q2 | 504 885 € | 101 533 € | 25 872 € | 15 |
| 2024 Q1 | 449 729 € | 89 198 € | 23 374 € | 15 |
| 2023 Q4 | 492 530 € | 84 284 € | 22 388 € | 15 |
| 2023 Q3 | 412 026 € | 80 951 € | 23 254 € | 15 |
| 2023 Q2 | 542 601 € | 95 713 € | 23 349 € | 16 |
| 2023 Q1 | 546 337 € | 50 665 € | 23 727 € | 16 |
| 2022 Q4 | 613 317 € | 0 € | 24 176 € | 16 |
| 2022 Q3 | 533 274 € | 81 250 € | 26 115 € | 16 |
| 2022 Q2 | 547 125 € | 82 853 € | 24 772 € | 17 |
| 2022 Q1 | 451 264 € | 79 527 € | 24 859 € | 16 |