Name
Samm Mets OÜ
Registry code
12484664
VAT number
EE101641258
Type
OÜ - Limited Liability Company
Status
Registered
Foundation date
04.06.2013 (12)
Financial year
01.01-31.12
Capital
2 500.00 €
Activity
02201 - Logging 02401 - Support services to forestry 49411 - Freight transport by road 68201 - Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
5 394 723 €
-238 388 €
-4%
1 453 €
(estimate is approximate)
3 843 124 €
17
Submitted
No tax arrears
-6%
-6%
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaiko Samm
| 50% - 1 250.00 EUR | Board member | Direct ownership |
| Janno Samm
| 50% - 1 250.00 EUR | Board member | Direct ownership |
| 2019 24.04.2020 | 2020 30.04.2021 | 2021 17.05.2022 | 2022 28.06.2023 | 2023 03.06.2024 | 2024 19.06.2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 8 108 804 € | 8 703 062 € | 9 289 221 € | 10 962 774 € | 6 283 720 € | 5 394 723 € |
| Net profit (loss) for the period | 779 983 € | 1 113 850 € | 706 832 € | 37 691 € | 224 204 € | -238 388 € |
| Profit Margin | 10% | 13% | 8% | 0% | 4% | -4% |
| Current Assets | 2 716 027 € | 3 011 583 € | 3 038 318 € | 3 099 929 € | 2 535 358 € | 1 907 749 € |
| Fixed Assets | 1 880 302 € | 1 584 413 € | 1 868 800 € | 2 970 109 € | 2 688 079 € | 2 402 127 € |
| Total Assets | 4 596 329 € | 4 595 996 € | 4 907 118 € | 6 070 038 € | 5 223 437 € | 4 309 876 € |
| Current Liabilities | 1 891 670 € | 1 064 497 € | 700 109 € | 1 750 621 € | 874 265 € | 307 909 € |
| Non Current Liabilities | 705 724 € | 418 713 € | 387 391 € | 462 108 € | 267 660 € | 158 843 € |
| Total Liabilities | 2 597 394 € | 1 483 210 € | 1 087 500 € | 2 212 729 € | 1 141 925 € | 466 752 € |
| Share Capital | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Equity | 1 998 935 € | 3 112 786 € | 3 819 618 € | 3 857 309 € | 4 081 512 € | 3 843 124 € |
| Employees | 16 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 17 |
| Turnover | State taxes | Labor taxes and payments | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q4 | 3 322 725 € | 0 € | 33 928 € | 18 |
| 2025 Q3 | 2 451 864 € | 0 € | 32 515 € | 18 |
| 2025 Q2 | 1 574 020 € | 0 € | 36 433 € | 17 |
| 2025 Q1 | 1 160 166 € | 78 410 € | 38 506 € | 20 |
| 2024 Q4 | 1 865 028 € | 0 € | 37 894 € | 20 |
| 2024 Q3 | 1 909 442 € | 59 461 € | 36 874 € | 20 |
| 2024 Q2 | 1 071 956 € | 30 777 € | 31 751 € | 18 |
| 2024 Q1 | 1 512 898 € | 51 631 € | 31 989 € | 18 |
| 2023 Q4 | 2 183 921 € | 0 € | 31 747 € | 18 |
| 2023 Q3 | 707 965 € | 0 € | 34 020 € | 18 |
| 2023 Q2 | 1 824 420 € | 129 467 € | 34 768 € | 17 |
| 2023 Q1 | 1 743 106 € | 62 352 € | 31 370 € | 19 |
| 2022 Q4 | 3 973 949 € | 60 019 € | 30 854 € | 19 |
| 2022 Q3 | 1 800 006 € | 68 469 € | 26 111 € | 19 |
| 2022 Q2 | 3 883 621 € | 184 703 € | 34 102 € | 17 |
| 2022 Q1 | 2 036 749 € | 0 € | 31 113 € | 21 |