Address
Email address
https://risksight.ioHome - RiskSightCUSTOMER-DRIVEN CYBER SECURITY AWARENESS TRAININGS See the Risk before It Sees You Protect Your Organization through the Most Important Link - The Human Factor. Framework-Based Cybersecurity Awareness Trainings and Strategic Cybersecurity Exercises provide a strong foundation for building cybersecurity maturity. Contact Us CUSTOMER-DRIVEN CYBER
Name
RiskSight OÜ
Registry code
14406183
VAT number
EE102337765
Type
OÜ - Limited Liability Company
Status
Registered
Foundation date
11.01.2018 (8)
Financial year
01.01-31.12
Capital
2 780.00 €
Activity
62201 -
570 125 €
-32 163 €
-6%
3 532 €
(estimate is approximate)
155 918 €
6
Submitted
No tax arrears
-21%
-9%
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janek Gridin
| - | Board member | - |
| Markus Ilmar Münzer
| - | Board member | Member of a higher management body, i.e. board member or supervisory board member |
| RiskSight OÜ 14406183 | 10% - 278.00 EUR | - | - |
| CT Holdings OÜ 16148727 | 90% - 2 502.00 EUR | - | - |
| Owner | Representative | Beneficial owner | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RiskSight OÜ 14406183 | 10% - 278.00 EUR | - | - |
| 2019 30.10.2020 | 2020 11.08.2021 | 2021 14.07.2022 | 2022 29.08.2023 | 2023 30.06.2024 | 2024 30.06.2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | - | - | 323 848 € | 300 193 € | 639 391 € | 570 125 € |
| Net profit (loss) for the period | 0 € | 0 € | -7 398 € | 116 364 € | 76 613 € | -32 163 € |
| Profit Margin | - | - | -2% | 39% | 12% | -6% |
| Current Assets | 2 500 € | 2 780 € | 69 299 € | 42 342 € | 202 251 € | 85 416 € |
| Fixed Assets | - | - | 1 291 € | 210 219 € | 260 443 € | 272 312 € |
| Total Assets | 2 500 € | 2 780 € | 70 590 € | 252 561 € | 462 694 € | 357 728 € |
| Current Liabilities | - | - | 75 486 € | 141 093 € | 235 969 € | 190 042 € |
| Non Current Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 38 644 € | 11 768 € |
| Total Liabilities | - | - | - | - | 274 613 € | 201 810 € |
| Share Capital | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Equity | 2 500 € | 2 780 € | -4 896 € | 111 468 € | 188 081 € | 155 918 € |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
| Turnover | State taxes | Labor taxes and payments | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Q4 | 74 134 € | 37 982 € | 28 140 € | 3 |
| 2025 Q3 | 79 386 € | 39 873 € | 27 453 € | 3 |
| 2025 Q2 | 215 618 € | 58 830 € | 38 857 € | 5 |
| 2025 Q1 | 91 724 € | 30 364 € | 14 537 € | 7 |
| 2024 Q4 | 156 772 € | 42 034 € | 31 556 € | 7 |
| 2024 Q3 | 116 800 € | 40 692 € | 27 888 € | 7 |
| 2024 Q2 | 214 532 € | 34 300 € | 22 843 € | 9 |
| 2024 Q1 | 222 958 € | 57 779 € | 38 438 € | 7 |
| 2023 Q4 | 74 587 € | 20 653 € | 19 342 € | 7 |
| 2023 Q3 | 160 537 € | 57 012 € | 31 658 € | 7 |
| 2023 Q2 | 186 087 € | 44 109 € | 29 506 € | 8 |
| 2023 Q1 | 108 264 € | 46 220 € | 29 812 € | 8 |
| 2022 Q4 | 75 260 € | 28 185 € | 24 238 € | 8 |
| 2022 Q3 | 143 277 € | 43 668 € | 24 225 € | 8 |
| 2022 Q2 | 99 066 € | 33 352 € | 21 309 € | 8 |
| 2022 Q1 | 67 759 € | 35 612 € | 28 208 € | 6 |